Php.Net - Info php.net

php.net receives about 356,500 unique visitors and 948,290 (2.66 per visitor) page views per day which should earn about $3,085.20/day from advertising revenue. Estimated site value is $2,216,911.54. According to Alexa Traffic Rank php.net is ranked number 1,135 in the world and 0.0713% of global Internet users visit it. Site is hosted in Chantilly, VA, 20151, United States and links to network IP address 208.43.231.9. This server supports HTTPS and doesn't support HTTP/2.

About - php.net

Server-side HTML embedded scripting language. It provides web developers with a full suite of tools for building dynamic websites: native APIs to Apache and other web servers; easy access to MySQL, Sybase, Oracle, and other databases; IMAP; LDAP; HTTP headers and cookies.
How did php.net look in the past? Edit Site Info
Last update was 36 days ago
loader
This can take up to 60 seconds. Please wait...

*HypeStat.com is not linking to, promoting or affiliated with php.net in any way. Only publicly available statistics data are displayed.

How popular is php.net?

356.5K daily visitors
Daily Unique Visitors:
356,500
Monthly Unique Visitors:
10,695,000
Pages per Visit:
2.66
Daily Pageviews:
948,290
Alexa Rank:
1,135 visit alexa
Alexa Reach:
0.0713%   (of global internet users)
Avg. visit duration:
06:52
Bounce rate:
37.98%
*All traffic values are estimates only.

Alexa Traffic Ranks
Search Traffic

Traffic sources

Direct:
15.99%
Referral:
3.10%
Search:
80.46%
Social:
0.45%
Paid:
0%

Visitors by country

Users%Pageviews%Rank
India 12.0%9.9%861
China 10.7%12.3%1191
United States 8.9%8.9%2940
Japan 7.7%8.3%1141
France 5.1%6.2%793
Spain 3.6%3.8%877
Germany 3.5%3.8%1457
Italy 3.5%3.5%939
United Kingdom 3.0%2.9%1476
Brazil 2.8%3.1%1357
Russian Federation 1.9%2.2%2751
Poland 1.7%1.6%1181
Mexico 1.6%1.5%1337
Nigeria 1.4%1.1%621
Iran 1.4%1.2%2015
Netherlands 1.4%1.5%816
Pakistan 1.3%1.1%823
Taiwan 1.3%1.3%1325
Turkey 1.3%1.1%1386
Korea, Republic of 1.3%1.1%1787
Canada 1.2%1.0%2338
Indonesia 1.0%0.8%1712
Angola 1.0%0.9%972
Viet Nam 0.9%0.8%764
Czech Republic 0.8%0.8%882
Hong Kong 0.7%0.9%1049
Belgium 0.7%0.6%1151
Australia 0.6%0.5%2868
Romania 0.6%0.5%1266
Switzerland 0.6%0.5%1053
Portugal 0.5%0.5%1032

Where do visitors go on this site?

Reach%Pageviews%PerUser
php.net
92.91%89.19%2.57
secure.php.net
4.43%3.43%2.1
windows.php.net
2.58%1.34%1.4
pecl.php.net
1.44%1.27%2.4
pear.php.net
1.11%1.11%2.7
bugs.php.net
0.94%0.38%1.1
wiki.php.net
0.46%0.28%1.6
us3.php.net
0.46%0.30%1.7
us2.php.net
0.34%0.21%1.6
be2.php.net
0.27%0.26%2.6
docs.php.net
0.23%0.13%1.5
us.php.net
0.21%0.09%1.2
fr.php.net
0.18%0.10%1.5
de2.php.net
0.15%0.15%2.7
ir2.php.net
0.14%0.11%2.2
sg2.php.net
0.13%0.11%2.2
fr2.php.net
0.12%0.09%1.9
de.php.net
0.11%0.07%1.6
br2.php.net
0.10%0.07%2
doc.php.net
0.09%0.09%3
nl1.php.net
0.08%0.06%1.9
ca3.php.net
0.04%0.11%6.8
pl.php.net
0.03%0.06%6
OTHER
0%0.99%0

Competitive Data

SEMrush php.net
SEMrush
Domain:
  php.net
Rank:
(Rank based on keywords, cost and organic traffic)
  2,475
Organic Keywords:
(Number of keywords in top 20 Google SERP)
  228,590
Organic Traffic:
(Number of visitors coming from top 20 search results)
  874,603
Organic Cost:
((How much need to spend if get same number of visitors from Google Adwords)
  $931,301.00
Adwords Keywords:
(Keywords a website is buying in Google AdWords for ads that appear in paid search results)
  0
Adwords Traffic:
(Number of visitors brought to the website via paid search results)
  0
Adwords Cost:
(Estimated budget spent for buying keywords in Google AdWords for ads that appear in paid search results - monthly estimation)
  $0.00

Data

Domain Authority:
  100
Page Authority:
  96
MozRank:
  8

How socially engaged is php.net?

Facebook:
  397
Google +:
  0
Linkedin:
  0
Stumbles:
  0
Buffer:
  0
Pins:
  0

How much php.net can earn?

Daily Revenue:
$3,085.20
Monthly Revenue:
$92,556.00
Yearly Revenue:
$1,126,098.00
*All earnings values are estimates only.

Daily earning by country

PageviewsEarning
United States 84,398$968.04
China 116,640$360.42
France 58,794$276.33
Japan 78,708$251.87
Germany 36,035$174.05
United Kingdom 27,500$171.33
India 93,881$150.21
Italy 33,190$115.83
Netherlands 14,224$72.40
Canada 9,483$66.48
Brazil 29,397$52.03
Russian Federation 20,862$42.35
Spain 36,035$40.00
Australia 4,741$35.70
Hong Kong 8,535$29.44
Switzerland 4,741$28.78
Belgium 5,690$28.05
Poland 15,173$27.46
Nigeria 10,431$27.33
Korea, Republic of 10,431$24.20
Taiwan 12,328$23.42
Angola 8,535$22.79
Czech Republic 7,586$16.46
Mexico 14,224$13.80
Iran 11,379$13.20
Turkey 10,431$11.37
Pakistan 10,431$11.06
Portugal 4,741$10.34
Indonesia 7,586$9.33
Romania 4,741$5.59
Viet Nam 7,586$5.54

How much money do php.net lose due to Adblock?

Daily Revenue Loss:
$492.61
Monthly Revenue Loss:
$14,778.20
Yearly Revenue Loss:
$179,801.48
Daily Pageviews Blocked:
126,350
Monthly Pageviews Blocked:
3,790,505
Yearly Pageviews Blocked:
46,117,808
*All earnings values are estimates only.

Daily revenue loss by country

BlockedLost Money
United States 15,192$174.25
Germany 10,450$50.47
China 15,163$46.85
India 26,287$42.06
France 6,467$30.40
United Kingdom 4,400$27.41
Italy 5,642$19.69
Canada 2,371$16.62
Netherlands 2,418$12.31
Poland 5,007$9.06
Spain 6,847$7.60
Japan 2,361$7.56
Australia 948$7.14
Indonesia 4,400$5.41
Switzerland 853$5.18
Taiwan 1,972$3.75
Pakistan 3,338$3.54
Belgium 683$3.37
Brazil 1,764$3.12
Hong Kong 853$2.94
Russian Federation 1,252$2.54
Portugal 996$2.17
Iran 1,821$2.11
Czech Republic 759$1.65
Mexico 1,280$1.24
Romania 996$1.17
Korea, Republic of 417$0.97
Turkey 730$0.80
Nigeria 209$0.55
Angola 171$0.46
Viet Nam 303$0.22

How much is php.net worth?

Website Value:
$2,216,911.54

Where is php.net hosted?

Server location
Server IP:
208.43.231.9
ASN:
AS36351 
ISP:
SoftLayer Technologies Inc. 
Server Location:
Chantilly
VA
20151
United States
 

Other sites hosted on 208.43.231.9

There are no other sites hosted on this IP

How fast does php.net load?

Average Load Time:
(1463 ms) 64 % of sites are slower

Page Speed (Google PageSpeed Insights)

Suggestions Summary

Eliminate render-blocking JavaScript and CSS in above-the-fold content

Your page has 5 blocking CSS resources. This causes a delay in rendering your page.

None of the above-the-fold content on your page could be rendered without waiting for the following resources to load. Try to defer or asynchronously load blocking resources, or inline the critical portions of those resources directly in the HTML.Optimize CSS Delivery of the following:

http://php.net/cached.php?t=1421837618&f=/fonts/Fira/fira.css
http://php.net/cached.php?t=1421837618&f=/fonts/Font-Awesome/css/fontello.css
http://php.net/cached.php?t=1478800802&f=/styles/theme-base.css
http://php.net/cached.php?t=1449787206&f=/styles/theme-medium.css
http://php.net/cached.php?t=1429259403&f=/styles/home.css

Leverage browser caching

Setting an expiry date or a maximum age in the HTTP headers for static resources instructs the browser to load previously downloaded resources from local disk rather than over the network.

Leverage browser caching for the following cacheable resources:

http://php.net/fonts/Fira/woff/FiraSans-Book.woff (expiration not specified)
http://php.net/fonts/Fira/woff/FiraSans-BookItalic.woff (expiration not specified)
http://php.net/fonts/Fira/woff/FiraSans-Medium.woff (expiration not specified)
http://php.net/images/bg-texture-00.svg (expiration not specified)
http://php.net/images/logos/php-logo.svg (expiration not specified)
http://php.net/images/mobile-menu.png (expiration not specified)
http://php.net/images/to-top@2x.png (expiration not specified)

Size tap targets appropriately

Some of the links/buttons on your webpage may be too small for a user to easily tap on a touchscreen. Consider making these tap targets larger to provide a better user experience.

The following tap targets are close to other nearby tap targets and may need additional spacing around them.

The tap target <a href="/ChangeLog-5.php#5.6.33" class="notes">Release Notes</a> and 6 others are close to other tap targets .
The tap target <a href="https://wiki.p…ct_array_casts">Convert numeri…ct/array casts</a> and 7 others are close to other tap targets.
The tap target <a href="http://php.net…id2017-11-22-1">International…spring edition</a> and 1 others are close to other tap targets.

Minify JavaScript

Compacting JavaScript code can save many bytes of data and speed up downloading, parsing, and *** time.

Minify JavaScript for the following resources to reduce their size by 5.2KiB (40% reduction).

Minifying http://php.net/cached.php?t=1421837618&f=/js/search.js could save 2.8KiB (59% reduction) after compression.
Minifying http://php.net/cached.php?t=1500560403&f=/js/common.js could save 2.4KiB (30% reduction) after compression.

Optimize images

Properly formatting and compressing images can save many bytes of data.

Optimize the following images to reduce their size by 3KiB (71% reduction).

Compressing http://php.net/images/mobile-menu.png could save 2.7KiB (96% reduction).
Compressing http://php.net/images/to-top@2x.png could save 367B (25% reduction).

Minify CSS

Compacting CSS code can save many bytes of data and speed up download and p*** times.

Minify CSS for the following resources to reduce their size by 2.6KiB (23% reduction).

Minifying http://php.net/cached.php?t=1478800802&f=/styles/theme-base.css could save 1.7KiB (23% reduction) after compression.
Minifying http://php.net/cached.php?t=1421837618&f=/fonts/Font-Awesome/css/fontello.css could save 433B (55% reduction) after compression.
Minifying http://php.net/cached.php?t=1449787206&f=/styles/theme-medium.css could save 384B (16% reduction) after compression.
Minifying http://php.net/cached.php?t=1429259403&f=/styles/home.css could save 113B (15% reduction) after compression.

Enable compression

Compressing resources with gzip or deflate can reduce the number of bytes sent over the network.

Enable compression for the following resources to reduce their transfer size by 991B (65% reduction).

Compressing http://php.net/images/logos/php-logo.svg could save 991B (65% reduction).
Use legible font sizes
The text on your page is legible. Learn more about using legible font sizes.
Size content to viewport
The contents of your page fit within the viewport. Learn more about sizing content to the viewport.
Prioritize visible content
You have the above-the-fold content properly prioritized. Learn more about prioritizing visible content.
Minify HTML
Your HTML is minified. Learn more about minifying HTML.
Avoid plugins
Your page does not appear to use plugins, which would prevent content from being usable on many platforms. Learn more about the importance of avoiding plugins.
Configure the viewport
Your page specifies a viewport matching the device's size, which allows it to render properly on all devices. Learn more about configuring viewports.
Reduce server response time
Your server responded quickly. Learn more about server response time optimization.
Avoid landing page redirects
Your page has no redirects. Learn more about avoiding landing page redirects.
Download optimized image, JavaScript, and CSS resources for this page.

Google Safe Browsing

This site is not currently listed as suspicious

MyWot.com Reputation Ratings

Trustworthiness:
  96
Vendor reliability:
  96
Privacy:
  96
Child safety:
  95

SSL Checker - SSL Certificate Verify

php.net supports HTTPS
loader
Verifying SSL Support. Please wait...
Common Name: *.php.net
Organization:
Location:
Issuer: Gandi Standard SSL CA 2
Valid from: Jun 2 00:00:00 2016 GMT
Valid until: Jun 2 23:59:59 2019 GMT
Authority: Is not a CA
Keysize: 2048 Bits
Common Name: Gandi Standard SSL CA 2
Organization: Gandi
Location: Paris, Paris, FR
Issuer: USERTrust RSA Certification Authority
Valid from: Sep 12 00:00:00 2014 GMT
Valid until: Sep 11 23:59:59 2024 GMT
Authority: Is a CA
Keysize: 2048 Bits
Common Name: USERTrust RSA Certification Authority
Organization: The USERTRUST Network
Location: Jersey City, New Jersey, US
Issuer: AddTrust External CA Root
Valid from: May 30 10:48:38 2000 GMT
Valid until: May 30 10:48:38 2020 GMT
Authority: Is a CA
Keysize: 4096 Bits

Verify HTTP/2 Support

php.net does not support HTTP/2
loader
Verifying HTTP/2.0 Support. Please wait...

Http Header

HTTP/1.1 200 OK
Date: Thu, 18 Jan 2018 16:14:02 GMT
Server: Apache
X-Powered-By: PHP/5.6.30
Last-Modified: Thu, 18 Jan 2018 13:20:08 GMT
Content-language: en
X-Frame-Options: SAMEORIGIN
Set-Cookie: COUNTRY=NA%2C67.212.187.106; expires=Thu, 25-Jan-2018 16:14:02 GMT; Max-Age=604800; path=/
Set-Cookie: LAST_NEWS=1516292042; expires=Fri, 18-Jan-2019 16:14:02 GMT; Max-Age=31536000; path=/
Link: ; rel=shorturl
Connection: close
Content-Type: text/html; ch***t=utf-8

DNS Lookup

Type Ip Target TTL
A 208.43.231.9 300
TXT 300
MX php-smtp3.php.net 30
SOA 300
Mname ns1.php.net
Rname admin.easydns.com
Serial Number 1516288523
Refresh 16384
Retry 2048
Expire 1048576
Minimum TTL 0
NS dns3.easydns.org 300
NS dns2.easydns.net 300
NS dns1.easydns.com 300
NS dns4.easydns.info 300

Whois Lookup

Domain Created:
1997-11-18
Domain Age:
20 years 2 months  
WhoIs:
 

whois lookup at whois.tucows.com...
Domain Name: PHP.NET
Domain ID: 4701744_DOMAIN_NET-VRSN
Registrar WHOIS Server: whois.tucows.com
Registrar URL: http://tucowsdomains.com
Updated Date: 2015-08-09T05:50:14Z
Creation Date: 1997-11-18T05:00:00Z
Registrar Registration Expiration Date: 2023-11-17T05:00:00Z
Registrar: TUCOWS, INC.
Registrar IANA ID: ***
Reseller: easyDNS Technologies Inc.
Domain Status: clientTransferProhibited https://icann.org/epp#clientTransferProhibited
Domain Status: clientUpdateProhibited https://icann.org/epp#clientUpdateProhibited
Registry Registrant ID:
Registrant Name: PHP Development Team
Registrant Organization: PHP Development Team
Registrant Street: 104 Shaftsberry Ct
Registrant City: Cary
Registrant State/Province: NC
Registrant Postal Code: 27513
Registrant Country: US
Registrant Phone: +1.9192548916
Registrant Phone Ext:
Registrant Fax:
Registrant Fax Ext:
Registrant Email: email
Registry Admin ID:
Admin Name: PHP Development Team
Admin Organization: PHP Development Team
Admin Street: 104 Shaftsberry Ct
Admin City: Cary
Admin State/Province: NC
Admin Postal Code: 27513
Admin Country: US
Admin Phone: +1.9192548916
Admin Phone Ext:
Admin Fax:
Admin Fax Ext:
Admin Email: email
Registry Tech ID:
Tech Name: easyDNS Hostmaster
Tech Organization: easyDNS Technologies Inc.
Tech Street: 67 Mowat Ave. ste 331
Tech City: Toronto
Tech State/Province: Ontario
Tech Postal Code: M6K 3E3
Tech Country: CA
Tech Phone: +1.4165358672
Tech Phone Ext:
Tech Fax: +1.4165350237
Tech Fax Ext:
Tech Email: email
Name Server: DNS3.EASYDNS.ORG
Name Server: DNS1.EASYDNS.COM
Name Server: DNS2.EASYDNS.NET
Name Server: DNS4.EASYDNS.INFO
DNSSEC: unsigned
Registrar Abuse Contact Email: email
Registrar Abuse Contact Phone: +1.4165350123
URL of the ICANN WHOIS Data Problem Reporting System: http://wdprs.internic.net/
>>> Last update of WHOIS database: 2015-08-09T05:50:14Z <<<

"For more information on Whois status codes, please visit https://icann.org/epp"

Registration Service Provider:
easyDNS Technologies Inc., email
+1.416.535.8672
http://www.easydns.com
This company may be contacted for domain login/passwords,
DNS/Nameserver changes, and general domain support questions.

The Data in the Tucows Registrar WHOIS database is provided to you by Tucows
for information purposes only, and may be used to assist you in obtaining
information about or related to a domain name's registration record.

Tucows makes this information available "as is," and does not guarantee its
accuracy.

By submitting a WHOIS query, you agree that you will use this data only for
lawful purposes and that, under no cir***stances will you use this data to:
a) allow, enable, or otherwise support the transmission by e-mail,
telephone, or facsimile of mass, unsolicited, commercial advertising or
solicitations to entities other than the data recipient's own existing
customers; or (b) enable high volume, automated, electronic processes that
send queries or data to the systems of any Registry Operator or
ICANN-Accredited registrar, except as reasonably necessary to register
domain names or modify existing registrations.

The compilation, repackaging, dissemination or other use of this Data is
expressly prohibited without the prior written consent of Tucows.

Tucows reserves the right to terminate your access to the Tucows WHOIS
database in its sole discretion, including without limitation, for excessive
querying of the WHOIS database or for failure to otherwise abide by this
policy.

Tucows reserves the right to modify these terms at any time.

By submitting this query, you agree to abide by these terms.

NOTE: THE WHOIS DATABASE IS A CONTACT DATABASE ONLY. LACK OF A DOMAIN
RECORD DOES NOT SIGNIFY DOMAIN AVAILABILITY.
whois lookup at whois.crsnic.net...
Domain Name: PHP.NET
Registry Domain ID: 4701744_DOMAIN_NET-VRSN
Registrar WHOIS Server: whois.tucows.com
Registrar URL: http://www.tucowsdomains.com
Updated Date: 2015-08-08T09:07:11Z
Creation Date: 1997-11-18T05:00:00Z
Registry Expiry Date: 2023-11-17T05:00:00Z
Registrar: Tucows Domains Inc.
Registrar IANA ID: ***
Registrar Abuse Contact Email:
Registrar Abuse Contact Phone:
Domain Status: clientTransferProhibited https://icann.org/epp#clientTransferProhibited
Domain Status: clientUpdateProhibited https://icann.org/epp#clientUpdateProhibited
Name Server: DNS1.EASYDNS.COM
Name Server: DNS2.EASYDNS.NET
Name Server: DNS3.EASYDNS.ORG
Name Server: DNS4.EASYDNS.INFO
DNSSEC: unsigned
URL of the ICANN Whois Inaccuracy Complaint Form: https://www.icann.org/wicf/
>>> Last update of whois database: 2018-01-18T16:13:57Z <<<

For more information on Whois status codes, please visit https://icann.org/epp

NOTICE: The expiration date displayed in this record is the date the
registrar's sponsorship of the domain name registration in the registry is
currently set to expire. This date does not necessarily reflect the expiration
date of the domain name registrant's agreement with the sponsoring
registrar. Users may consult the sponsoring registrar's Whois database to
view the registrar's reported date of expiration for this registration.

TERMS OF USE: You are not authorized to access or query our Whois
database through the use of electronic processes that are high-volume and
automated except as reasonably necessary to register domain names or
modify existing registrations; the Data in VeriSign Global Registry
Services' ("VeriSign") Whois database is provided by VeriSign for
information purposes only, and to assist persons in obtaining information
about or related to a domain name registration record. VeriSign does not
guarantee its accuracy. By submitting a Whois query, you agree to abide
by the following terms of use: You agree that you may use this Data only
for lawful purposes and that under no cir***stances will you use this Data
to: (1) allow, enable, or otherwise support the transmission of mass
unsolicited, commercial advertising or solicitations via e-mail, telephone,
or facsimile; or (2) enable high volume, automated, electronic processes
that apply to VeriSign (or its computer systems). The compilation,
repackaging, dissemination or other use of this Data is expressly
prohibited without the prior written consent of VeriSign. You agree not to
use electronic processes that are automated and high-volume to access or
query the Whois database except as reasonably necessary to register
domain names or modify existing registrations. VeriSign reserves the right
to restrict your access to the Whois database in its sole discretion to ensure
operational stability. VeriSign may restrict or terminate your access to the
Whois database for failure to abide by these terms of use. VeriSign
reserves the right to modify these terms at any time.

The Registry database contains ONLY .COM, .NET, .EDU domains and
Registrars.
Last update was 36 days ago
loader
This can take up to 60 seconds. Please wait...

*HypeStat.com is not linking to, promoting or affiliated with php.net in any way. Only publicly available statistics data are displayed.

Hide/Remove your site data

• Use Show/Hide ESTIMATED data form to hide (Website worth, Daily ads revenue, Daily Visits, Daily Pageviews)
• Use Show/Hide WHOIS data form to hide whois data
• Use Remove form to remove all data
• If you have any problem with REMOVE/HIDE your data just drop an email at support (at) hypestat.com and we will remove/hide your site data manualy.
Make custom Widget for your website
Get the code now!
php.net widget